FA Cup third round draw: Start time, TV channel and club numbers | Football | Sport

Chelsea are the current holders having defeated Manchester United 2-1 at Wembley last season. 

The Blues have a rich heritage in the historic competition having secured glory on eight occasions. 

Maurizio Sarri – and the rest of the Premier League’s elite – will want to avoid any potential banana skins though. 

Woking and Barnet guaranteed there will be at least two non-league teams in the hat. 

Swindon were defeated 1-0 by National League South outfit Woking. 

Barnet, meanwhile, beat National League rivals Stockport 1-0. 

Four other non-league sides will also be in the draw later today. 

Southport, Wrexham and Solihull Moors all forced replays in their respective matches against league opposition. 

When is the FA Cup third round draw?

Monday 3rd December. 

What time is the FA Cup third round draw?

The draw will be broadcast live on BBC One from 7:30pm at Stamford Bridge. 

What are the ball numbers for the FA Cup third round draw?

1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH

2 ARSENAL

3 ASTON VILLA

4 BIRMINGHAM CITY

5 BLACKBURN ROVERS

6 BOLTON WANDERERS

7 BRENTFORD

8 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION

9 BRISTOL CITY

10 BURNLEY

11 CARDIFF CITY

12 CHELSEA

13 CRYSTAL PALACE

14 DERBY COUNTY

15 EVERTON

16 FULHAM

17 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN

18 HULL CITY

19 IPSWICH TOWN

20 LEEDS UNITED

21 LEICESTER CITY

22 LIVERPOOL

23 MANCHESTER CITY

24 MANCHESTER UNITED

25 MIDDLESBROUGH

26 MILLWALL

27 NEWCASTLE UNITED

28 NORWICH CITY

29 NOTTINGHAM FOREST

30 PRESTON NORTH END

31 QUEENS PARK RANGERS

32 READING

33 ROTHERHAM UNITED

34 SHEFFIELD UNITED

35 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY

36 SOUTHAMPTON

37 STOKE CITY

38 SWANSEA CITY

39 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR

40 WATFORD

41 WEST BROMWICH ALBION

42 WEST HAM UNITED

43 WIGAN ATHLETIC

44 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS

45 GUISELEY OR FLEETWOOD TOWN

46 LUTON TOWN

47 WREXHAM OR NEWPORT COUNTY

48 TRANMERE ROVERS OR SOUTHPORT

49 BARNSLEY

50 SHREWSBURY TOWN

51 SOLIHULL MOORS OR BLACKPOOL

52 GRIMSBY TOWN

53 PETERBOROUGH UNITED OR BRADFORD CITY

54 WOKING

55 OLDHAM ATHLETIC

56 LINCOLN CITY

57 AFC WIMBLEDON

58 OXFORD UNITED

59 BARNET

60 PORTSMOUTH

61 WALSALL OR SUNDERLAND

62 ACCRINGTON STANLEY

63 DONCASTER ROVERS

64 GILLINGHAM



Source link . More news

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*